Address: Floor 7,Buzand 1/3 str., Yerevan, Armenia
Tel: (37410) 52 36 95; 54 54 58, 54 54 59; 58 95 02
• Developed software, which lets connect to the program of the Ministry of Finance LSFinance by the means of web-application in online mode in order to control the accounts, as well as to conduct various operations on them.
• 15/12/2009, the company won a tender for the Ministry of Finance to develop a system of verification and control of purchased contracts.
• In December issue of Black Sea enterprise magazine Bureau Veritas regional office "Planet Veritas" was published an article on the quality management system of the company.
• As a result of a supervisory audit of 17/11/2009, the company Bureau Veritas Certification has confirmed that Quality Management System (QMS) of the company fits the international standard ISO 9001:2008 (Certificate N. UA 225888).
• On 01/11/2009 the company started the implementation of Information Security Management System in accordance with standard BS ISO / IEC 27001:2005.
• 14/10/2009, the company signed a contract with the Deposit Guarantee Fund for the development of Requirements specification.
News archive
• CO CJSC "Unileasing" acquired software for automating the activities of credit organizations LSLoan.
• "Unibank" implemented a new system of unified utility payments - UNIPAY. Payments are made in online mode in the ABS LSBank.
• Our company reached an agreement on implementation of automated banking system LSBank 6.0 (Online) in CJSC Anelik Bank.
• Completed implementation of an automated banking system LSBank 6.0 (Online) in JSC "Unibank" and CJSC "VTB Bank (Armenia)".